Magento Commerce
Free Postage and Packaging

Magento Commerce

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

ROCKS OFF LIMITED UTILISES SECURE SOCKET LAYER (SSL) TECHNOLOGY AS PART OF A SERIES OF MEASURES TO ENSURE THAT ALL PERSONAL AND TRANSACTIONAL INFORMATION IS PROTECTED TO THE HIGHEST STANDARDS.

This Privacy Policy provides information on how we handle and use your personal information/data and your rights in relation to that information. Here is a link to our updated Privacy Policy.

Through the act of sending your details to us, you confirm that you have read this Privacy Policy and permit Rocks Off Limited to use the personal information you have supplied to us for processing your order or/and the other purposes provided in this Privacy Policy.

 

Data Protection and Security

Rocks Off Limited agrees that any personal information collected from this website is subject to the restrictions provided in the Data Protection Act 2018 (DPA 2018) and the General Data Protection Regulation [Regulation (EU) 2016/679]. Further information on the Data Protection Act can be found at The Information Commissioner's Office web site.

We do not make your personal details available to third-parties for purposes not authorised expressly or impliedly by you or/and laws.

Although Rocks Off Limited takes appropriate measures to securely process any personal information given by users of this site, you acknowledge that the Internet is an open network and the transmission of information over the Internet is not controlled by Rocks Off Limited. As such, the security of information in transit cannot be guaranteed.

 

Cookies

In order for this website to function, it is necessary to store pieces of information known as “Cookies” on your computer. These cookies do not contain personal information and act as part of a means to store shopping cart and login session information. This cookie is sent back to Rocks Off Limited with the identifier we store, in order to relate your use of this website to your website account. For more information, please see our Cookie Policy. Our cookies policy is part of this Privacy Policy

JavaScript (ECMAScript)

Rocks Off Limited also makes use of a technology known as “JavaScript” (Or alternatively as “ECMAScript”) to provide a faster and more interactive website experience. Although most aspects of the website may be used without JavaScript enabled, it is recommended that you keep JavaScript enabled for the best experience.

 

Use of information

In addition to names and addresses supplied for the purpose of processing your order, Rocks Off Limited may also collect additional information as supplied by you or your computer. This includes your IP Address, which we store as an aspect of our anti-fraud measures for the purpose of protecting our customers; this is performed automatically by our web server. We may also store your Web Browser for troubleshooting and analytical purposes.

 

 When indicated by you during the website registration process, Rocks Off Limited may occasionally send you promotional e-mail to keep you up-to-date with new products, services and promotional offers you may be interested in. Your e-mail address and other personal details are kept private and confidential if you opt-in to this service. Once you have opted in to this service, you may opt out at any time by pressing the “Unsubscribe” link included in any promotional e-mail we send you.